Privacy Policy line1line2

Forever Young fully understand the importance of privacy when it comes to the information given online and we are committed to protect your personal information held by us. This privacy policy statement is intended for our website visitors, on how we treat your personal information which complies with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.

By using this website, you consent to our website privacy policy.

Information We Collect

When you book an appointment, purchase a product or fill out the enquiry form on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your personal information limited to your name, address, phone number and email

Use of Your Information

We collect your personal information to facilitate your appointment of spa reservations, to process transactions, to respond directly to your enquiries, requests or questions, and to improve the website offerings based on the information or feedback you provide to us.

Protection Your Information

Forever Young takes all reasonable precautions to the security of the information that is either available from or collected by this site. To ensure that all information is safely kept confidential, we use secured system with appropriate physical, electronic and procedural methods only accessible by assigned person.

Your information will not be sold, rented or leased to any third party. We will continue to use your information only for the above-mentioned purposes.

Do We Use Cookies?

We do not use cookies.

Access, Correction and Deletion

You may contact us to update, correct and delete information that you provide us or we collected from you.

Changes of Privacy Policy

Forever Young reserves the right to change this privacy policy anytime we will post those changes on this page. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are updated with any changes to this policy.

Requests for Access

If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy statement, please contact us at:

Email: admin@foreveryoungspa.sg

Phone: 6387 5607 / 6386 8709

Address: Blk 806 #01-162 (2nd Floor) Hougang Central, Singapore 530806 Hougang MRT Station #B1-02 (Exit C) Hougang Central